MICHAELBANE.TV™ ON THE RADIO!

MICHAELBANE.TV™ ON THE RADIO!

By Michael Bane

The most popular podcast on the Internet about firearms, the shooting sports, self-defense and… cooking! Hosted by television personality and number one "Gun Guy" in America, Michael Bane.... more

  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7

4.7

132 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of MICHAELBANE.TV™ ON THE RADIO!

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: 2A Rising!

    This week Michael talks about a day he never thought he'd see — the NFA in flames and sinking fast! What does it mean for all of us? Well, we don't know…but big changes are under way! Also, Michael shows how NOT to spend a weekend… MichaelBane.TV - On the Radio episode # 333. Scroll down for reference links on topics discussed in this episode. Disclaimer: The statements and opinions expressed here are our own and may not represent those of the companies we represent or any entities affiliated to it. Host: Michael Bane Producer: Flying Dragon Ltd. More information and reference links: Landmark Suppressor Ruling Leaves Gun World With More Questions Than Answers/Jordan Boyd, The Federalist American Suppressor Association Firearms Policy Coalition Gun Group SeeksClarity from ATF, DOJ…/Mark Chestnut, TTAG The Music of Guy Dagan

    45min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: Short Barrels Rule!

    This week is a look at some upcoming products and projects, plus we revisit the "Get Off Me Gun!" MichaelBane.TV - On the Radio episode # 334. Scroll down for reference links on topics discussed in this episode. Disclaimer: The statements and opinions expressed here are our own and may not represent those of the companies we represent or any entities affiliated to it. Host: Michael Bane Producer: Flying Dragon Ltd. More information and reference links: Violent Crime Falls at Historic Rate/FBI Stats Spartan Precision Equipment G-Force Jawbone .45ACP Banish 45 Ti Suppressor Taurus 692 Allchin Gun Parts N.A.A. Recluse Charter Arms Walker series The Music of Curtis Cole The Music of O.P. Baron

    48min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: Michael's M.U.L.E. Comes Home!

    And the Franchi general purpose M.U.L.E. came with a Dead Air ultralight Nomad XC silencer! This should keep Michael busy for awhile. MichaelBane.TV - On the Radio episode # 335. Scroll down for reference links on topics discussed in this episode. Disclaimer: The statements and opinions expressed here are our own and may not represent those of the companies we represent or any entities affiliated to it. Host: Michael Bane Producer: Flying Dragon Ltd. More information and reference links: Training With a .22 Long Rifle/Matthew Williams, RECOIL Off-Grid Training With a .22 (video)/MB, Tom Yost Panteo Productions Franchi M.U.L.E. Spartan Precision Equipment Burris Scout Scopes Dead Air Silencers Nomad XC The Music of the Bottlesnakes The Music of Ben Bostick

    51min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: The Grocery Store Dilemma

    So what happens if you're at the supermarket looking at all the different varieties of kale when dozens of "teens" swarm in for an informal dance party and robbery? Well, exactly that scenario has been happening, as in Aurora, CO last week. Here's what you need to know. MichaelBane.TV - On the Radio episode # 336. Scroll down for reference links on topics discussed in this episode. Disclaimer: The statements and opinions expressed here are our own and may not represent those of the companies we represent or any entities affiliated to it. Host: Michael Bane Producer: Flying Dragon Ltd. More information and reference links: The Scourge of Teen Takeovers/Heather MacDonald, City Journal Understanding the Teen Takeover Phenomenon/Pete Saunders, The Corner Side Yard Stoeger STR-9 Combat Banish 45 Spartan Precision The Music of Ian Post The Music of Young Rich Pixies

    47min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: Do Suppressors Tilt the Balance for .45 ACP?

    Here's a thought…the 9mm has risen to the top of defensive cartridges, partly because it was simply easier to shoot than the .45 ACP. However, with the rise of silencers, does the .45 deserve a new look? Also, Taurus' great 692 .357 revolver gets a dot upgrade. MichaelBane.TV - On the Radio episode # 337. Scroll down for reference links on topics discussed in this episode. Disclaimer: The statements and opinions expressed here are our own and may not represent those of the companies we represent or any entities affiliated to it. Host: Michael Bane Producer: Flying Dragon Ltd. More information and reference links: 9mm vs 45ACP: The Greatest Pistol Caliber Debate/Wes Littlefield, Ammo.com 9mm vs .45…Suppressed/1911 Forum Taurus 692 .357 Trapper/MB Taurus 692 Executive Grade Allchin Gun Parts The Music of Kashido The Music of Ty Simon

    49min
    Listen Later

MICHAELBANE.TV™ ON THE RADIO! episodes:

FAQs about MICHAELBANE.TV™ ON THE RADIO!:

How many episodes does MICHAELBANE.TV™ ON THE RADIO! have?

The podcast currently has 350 episodes available.

More shows like MICHAELBANE.TV™ ON THE RADIO!

Gun Talk by Gun Talk Media

Gun Talk

1,638 Listeners

The Handgun Radio Show by Firearms Radio Network

The Handgun Radio Show

266 Listeners

Concealed Carry Podcast - Guns | Training | Defense | CCW by ConcealedCarry.com

Concealed Carry Podcast - Guns | Training | Defense | CCW

872 Listeners

Casual Preppers Podcast - Prepping, Survival, Entertainment. by Casual Preppers

Casual Preppers Podcast - Prepping, Survival, Entertainment.

1,030 Listeners

Vortex Nation Podcast by Vortex Optics

Vortex Nation Podcast

1,541 Listeners

Backcountry Hunting Podcast by Joseph von Benedikt

Backcountry Hunting Podcast

1,195 Listeners

Big Game Hunting Podcast - Hunting Africa, North America, & More! by John McAdams

Big Game Hunting Podcast - Hunting Africa, North America, & More!

418 Listeners

The GUNS Magazine Podcast by Brent Wheat

The GUNS Magazine Podcast

169 Listeners

The Shawn Ryan Show by Shawn Ryan

The Shawn Ryan Show

46,117 Listeners

Verdict with Ted Cruz by iHeartPodcasts

Verdict with Ted Cruz

43,803 Listeners

The Colion Noir Podcast by Colion Noir

The Colion Noir Podcast

1,187 Listeners

Ron Spomer Outdoors by Ron Spomer

Ron Spomer Outdoors

317 Listeners

The Hornady Podcast by Hornady Manufacturing

The Hornady Podcast

374 Listeners

The President's Daily Brief by The First TV

The President's Daily Brief

3,366 Listeners

Change Agents with Andy Stumpf by IRONCLAD

Change Agents with Andy Stumpf

659 Listeners