The Money Mondays

The Money Mondays

By Dan Fleyshman

“The Money Mondays” is primed to be a global brand in the business space, focusing on investments, cash flowing businesses, side hustles and visual acts of charity. Viewers will be able to learn from ... more

  • 4.6
  • 4.6
  • 4.6
  • 4.6
  • 4.6

4.6

449 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of The Money Mondays

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: Jim Kwik’s Limitless Daily to Train Your Brain & Master Your Mind 🧠 E172

    What if the most valuable asset in your portfolio isn't in your portfolio at all? In this episode of The Money Mondays, Dan Fleyshman sits down with brain coach and author Jim Kwik for a conversation about memory, focus and why human intelligence is becoming more valuable — not less — in a world running on AI. Jim was called "the boy with a broken brain" after a traumatic brain injury at age five. Thirty-five years later he has run trainings for Google, Nike, SpaceX, Facebook and the US Air Force, along with some of the biggest names in Hollywood. He explains why the faster you can learn the faster you can earn, how memory quietly drives sales, referrals and trust, and walks through his SUAVE method for remembering names — including the story of a real estate professional who lost a $50 million deal because he called his client the wrong name twice. The conversation then goes deep on artificial intelligence. Jim breaks down cognitive offloading, the "AI slop" filling the internet, and the MIT study that found students who leaned on AI to write essays remembered the least of what they produced. He shares his BUILD framework — brainstorm, understand, imagine, leverage, decide — for treating AI as a coach rather than a crutch, and makes the case for HI before AI. Dan and Jim also cover attentional priming and why the first ten minutes after you wake up shape the rest of your day, the brain foods worth adding to your diet, cognitive reserve and protecting your brain span as you age, the three C's Jim requires before he invests in anything, how to actually get paid to speak, and why giving back is built into every healthy ecosystem. This episode is about more than productivity. It is about protecting the one asset that every other asset depends on. Get Jim’s new book, his 5 minute morning routine to win everyday at LimitlessDaily.com

    44min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: The Business of Scarcity: Nightclubs, Trading Cards and Collectible Drops 📉 E171

    What do a successful nightclub, a rare trading card and a poker community have in common? They all depend on attention, experience, scarcity—and the right operator behind the business. In this special double-feature episode of The Money Mondays, Dan Fleyshman sits down with nightlife veteran JROC and StockX co-founder Josh Luber. JROC breaks down the economics of nightlife, celebrity appearances, lifestyle investments and the experienced operators behind hospitality brands that last. Josh explores collectibles as alternative assets, blind-box products, market-based pricing, major licensing partnerships and his newest venture building a social network for poker. From VIP tables and viral restaurant experiences to numbered collectibles and blind Dutch auctions, this episode reveals how entrepreneurs turn culture into commerce—and why the team behind the idea is often the most important investment of all.

    1h 17min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: From Rocket Racing to Venture Capital: Granger Whitelaw on Building Wealth and Changing the World 🏦 E170

    What separates an exciting business idea from an investable opportunity?In this episode of The Money Mondays, Dan Fleyshman sits down with venture capitalist, investment banker and global operator Granger Whitelaw for a wide-ranging conversation about investing, innovation, philanthropy and generational wealth.Granger shares lessons from building companies around the world, helping pioneer early digital-commerce legislation, working with rocket and motorsports ventures, and investing in technologies designed to solve meaningful global problems. He explains the difference between venture capital and investment banking, why the management team matters more than the pitch, and why investors should focus on industries, products and customers they genuinely understand.Dan also breaks down his 40/40/20 investing framework and explains why he prefers backing companies that have already proven demand, developed operating systems and generated meaningful revenue rather than taking the earliest—and riskiest—step with an untested idea.The conversation then turns to giving and legacy. Dan and Granger discuss donor-advised funds, nonprofit organizations, family trusts, life insurance, teaching children about money, and why charitable impact is about far more than writing a check. They close with a powerful discussion about faith, ego and finding peace when financial markets, technology and the media feel increasingly chaotic.This episode is about more than making money. It is about using money as a tool to build, serve and create an impact that lasts beyond your lifetime.Like this episode? Watch more like it 👇Watch ALL Full Episodes Here: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs0D-M5aH-0IOUKtQPKts-VZfO55mfH6k---The Money Mondays is a business podcast here to teach you how to make money, invest money, and donate money by showcasing some of the world's most successful people and how they do the same. Hosted by serial entrepreneur Dan Fleyshman, the youngest founder of a publicly traded company in history, this money podcast gives you an exclusive behind the scenes look at how the wealthiest celebrities, entrepreneurs, athletes and influencers make, invest and donate money.If you want to learn more business and investing while you work to improve your financial life, you're in the right place! Subscribe: https://www.youtube.com/@themoneymondays?sub_confirmation=1Dan Fleyshman,The Money MondaysLearn more here: https://themoneymondays.comWatch all the podcast episodes: https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs0D-M5aH-0IOUKtQPKts-VZfO55mfH6kLet’s Connect...Website: https://themoneymondays.comPodcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/the-money-mondays/id1663564091Twitter: https://twitter.com/themoneymondaysLinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/the-money-mondays/about/TikTok: https://tiktok.com/@themoneymondaysFB: https://www.facebook.com/The-Money-Mondays-110233585203220/

    38min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: From Rock Bottom to $60M in One Year w/ Andrew Bachman 💵 EP125

    Andrew Bachman went from rock bottom to building a $60M business in just one year. In this episode, he shares how he rebuilt his life, launched Creators Inc, and scaled it into a billion-dollar brand.---Andrew Bachman is an entrepreneur and founder of Creators Inc. After early success and public setbacks, he made a major comeback by building one of the leading agencies for paywall creators, generating over $60 million in the first year.---Like this episode? Watch more like it 👇$0 to $225M in 5 Years with Brandon Dawson: https://youtu.be/33aXeZrfzxsMaking Money Online? Here’s What No One Tells You | Dion Pouncil & Brandon Bowsky: https://youtu.be/F3xUCSONZaEFocus on ONE Skill Or Stay Broke Forever | Adam Sosnick (SoSTalks) & Justin Colby: https://youtu.be/KsFz562SnHADropout Teen Mom to MILLIONAIRE Network Marketing Queen – Stormy Wellington: https://youtu.be/mqrfRyg66J4Watch ALL Full Episodes Here: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs0D-M5aH-0IOUKtQPKts-VZfO55mfH6k---The Money Mondays is a business podcast here to teach you how to make money, invest money, and donate money by showcasing some of the world's most successful people and how they do the same. Hosted by serial entrepreneur Dan Fleyshman, the youngest founder of a publicly traded company in history, this money podcast gives you an exclusive behind the scenes look at how the wealthiest celebrities, entrepreneurs, athletes and influencers make, invest and donate money.If you want to learn more business and investing while you work to improve your financial life, you're in the right place! Subscribe: https://www.youtube.com/@themoneymondays?sub_confirmation=1Dan Fleyshman,The Money MondaysLearn more here: https://themoneymondays.comWatch all the podcast episodes: https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs0D-M5aH-0IOUKtQPKts-VZfO55mfH6kLet’s Connect...Website: https://themoneymondays.comPodcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/the-money-mondays/id1663564091Twitter: https://twitter.com/themoneymondaysLinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/the-money-mondays/about/TikTok: https://tiktok.com/@themoneymondaysFB: https://www.facebook.com/The-Money-Mondays-110233585203220/

    47min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: How to Start a Company Without Quitting Your Job - Kim Perell 🏢 EP124

    In this episode of Money Mondays, Kim Perell shares how she built a $235M company without quitting her day job. From starting at her kitchen table to investing in over 100 startups, Kim breaks down what it really takes to launch a business while working full-time—and when it’s actually time to make the leap.---Kim Perell is a successful entrepreneur, angel investor, and bestselling author known for turning startups into multi-million dollar businesses. She began her journey by launching a company from her kitchen table, eventually selling it for $235 million. With over 100 startup investments and 50+ exits, Kim has become a leading voice in entrepreneurship and early-stage investing. She's also the co-founder of the wellness brand Juny and a passionate advocate for helping others launch and scale businesses—without needing to quit their day job too soon.---Like this episode? Watch more like it 👇Dropout Teen Mom to MILLIONAIRE Network Marketing Queen: https://youtu.be/mqrfRyg66J4How Ashley Rogers Built A $9M Brand In Just 4 Years: https://youtu.be/l0GPQqe_luUThe Secret to Turning Your Passion Into a Million Dollar Empire w/ Danielle White: https://youtu.be/0dlLoC2TUGwLisa Bilyeu's BEST Secrets for Building a BILLION Dollar Empire: https://youtu.be/_YMVbeMdQwUWatch ALL Full Episodes Here: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs0D-M5aH-0IOUKtQPKts-VZfO55mfH6k---The Money Mondays is a business podcast here to teach you how to make money, invest money, and donate money by showcasing some of the world's most successful people and how they do the same. Hosted by serial entrepreneur Dan Fleyshman, the youngest founder of a publicly traded company in history, this money podcast gives you an exclusive behind the scenes look at how the wealthiest celebrities, entrepreneurs, athletes and influencers make, invest and donate money.If you want to learn more business and investing while you work to improve your financial life, you're in the right place! Subscribe: https://www.youtube.com/@themoneymondays?sub_confirmation=1Dan Fleyshman,The Money MondaysLearn more here: https://themoneymondays.comWatch all the podcast episodes: https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs0D-M5aH-0IOUKtQPKts-VZfO55mfH6kLet’s Connect...Website: https://themoneymondays.comPodcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/the-money-mondays/id1663564091Twitter: https://twitter.com/themoneymondaysLinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/the-money-mondays/about/TikTok: https://tiktok.com/@themoneymondaysFB: https://www.facebook.com/The-Money-Mondays-110233585203220/

    24min
    Listen Later

The Money Mondays episodes:

FAQs about The Money Mondays:

How many episodes does The Money Mondays have?

The podcast currently has 173 episodes available.

More shows like The Money Mondays

BiggerPockets Real Estate Podcast by BiggerPockets

BiggerPockets Real Estate Podcast

16,695 Listeners

The Cardone Zone by Grant Cardone

The Cardone Zone

3,899 Listeners

The Side Hustle Show by Nick Loper of Side Hustle Nation | YAP Media

The Side Hustle Show

1,577 Listeners

The Martell Method w/ Dan Martell by Dan Martell

The Martell Method w/ Dan Martell

580 Listeners

The Game with Alex Hormozi by Alex Hormozi

The Game with Alex Hormozi

4,458 Listeners

Bedros Keuilian Podcast Show by Bedros Keuilian

Bedros Keuilian Podcast Show

2,288 Listeners

BiggerPockets Money by BiggerPockets Money

BiggerPockets Money

3,063 Listeners

Right About Now - Legendary Business Advice by The Radcast Network

Right About Now - Legendary Business Advice

119 Listeners

Young and Profiting (YAP) with Hala Taha: Entrepreneurship and Self-Improvement Podcast by Hala Taha | Entrepreneurship, Sales, Marketing | YAP Media Network

Young and Profiting (YAP) with Hala Taha: Entrepreneurship and Self-Improvement Podcast

1,341 Listeners

Founder's Story by IBH Media

Founder's Story

204 Listeners

The Personal Finance Podcast by Andrew Giancola

The Personal Finance Podcast

1,423 Listeners

Wealthy Way by Ryan Pineda

Wealthy Way

2,137 Listeners

Money Rehab with Nicole Lapin by Money News Network

Money Rehab with Nicole Lapin

1,657 Listeners

Proven Podcast by Charles Schwartz

Proven Podcast

281 Listeners

The Level Up Podcast w/ Paul Alex by Paul Alex Espinoza

The Level Up Podcast w/ Paul Alex

407 Listeners