Covino & Rich

Covino & Rich

By Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcastsSportsNewsSports NewsFootball
Download on the App Store
  • Favorites

    154

    Followers

  • Typical duration

    43 min

    per episode

Based on Podcast App listening data

Covino & Rich episodes

  • Hour 1- Dan Beyer & Aaron Torres Guest Hosting

    Dan and Aaron in for C&R as they discuss breaking news of a police chase ending right outside the FOX Sports Radio studio. The guys talk about potential destinations for Aaron Rodgers. Dan tells the story of disruptive teenagers playing basketball too late at night. Plus, the guys talk about the new facial hair norm with the Yankees. 

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    37 min
  • Hour 2- Dan Beyer & Aaron Torres Guest Hosting

    Dan and Aaron  in for C&R as they talk about the changes that are heading for the NCAA Men's basketball tournament. Dan, Aaron and the crew share their random semi-celebrity sightings. Dan Beyer has an idea for people working at a chicken wings establishment. 

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    40 min
  • Best of The Herd

    Covino & Rich fill for the great Colin Cowherd! The Yankees heard past C&R shows, we have the proof! C&R love hockey now?? The show addresses the rumors about the Chiefs possibly cutting Travis Kelce to provide cap space. What would the fallout be? LeBron drops 40 at the age of 40! The guys explain why Colin was right about the potential Rodgers to Rams deal. Plus, Danny G. serves up the new game called 'QUOTE ME!' Can the caller walk off with a C&R Swiggy?

    #CRShow

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    50 min
  • Hour 3 -Ready for the weekend

    Covino & Rich fill-in on the HERD! The guys explain why Colin was right about the potential Rodgers to Rams deal. Danny G. serves up the new game called 'QUOTE ME!' Can the caller walk off with a C&R Swiggy? Moms take the spotlight because of something Covino's mom said about an athlete. Plus, Yankees beard feedback & 'WEEKEND HOBNOBBING' sets you up for streaming!

     

    #crshow

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    43 min
  • Hour 2 - Travis Kelce's future

    C&R are in for Colin! Rich talks their iHeart drivers ear off & the fellas say it was USA/Canada's effort that resonated! Are they prisoners of the moment? The show addresses the rumors about the Chiefs possibly cutting Travis Kelce to provide cap space. What would the fallout be? Plus, LeBron drops 40 at the age of 40!

    #crshow

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    41 min
  • Hour 1 - Beard no more

    Covino & Rich are in for the great Colin Cowherd! They talk about their Philly trip, where they hung out with Eagles star Dallas Goedert. The Yankees heard past C&R shows, we have the proof! Plus, C&R love hockey now??

     

    #crshow

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    42 min
  • The Best of Covino & Rich

    Jason Smith and Mike Harmon in for C&R have all the latest on the San Antonio Spurs shutting down Victor Wembanyama for the remainder of the season. MLB Insider Jon Paul Morosi joins the show to get us pumped for USA/Canada and talk all things Spring Training. Jason explains why it’s just going take a while for Luka Doncic with the Lakers. And All-Pro guard Zack Martin has informed the Dallas Cowboys that he plans to retire.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    56 min
  • Hour 2 – Jason Smith and Mike Harmon Guest Hosting

    Jason Smith and Mike Harmon in for C&R with the breaking news on Seven-time All-Pro guard Zack Martin has informing the Cowboys that he plans to retire. Who would win a Royal Rumble between all 45 U.S. Presidents? And the guys get you all set for the BIGGEST sporting event on the planet!

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    43 min
  • Hour 1 – Jason Smith and Mike Harmon Guest Hosting

    Jason and Mike in for C&R have all the latest details on the Spurs shutting down Victor Wembanyama for the remainder of the season. Longtime MLB Insider Jon Paul Morosi joins the show to get us pumped for USA/Canada and talk all things Spring Training. And Jason explains why it’s just going take a while for Luka Doncic with the Lakers.

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    43 min
  • The Paulie & Tony Fusco Show: SPECIAL REPORT - NBA ALL-STAR GAME DISASTER

    Paulie & Tony Fusco do a hard-hitting special report about the NBA All-Star Game DISASTER and tell you exactly went wrong, even though they didn't actually watch the game. Then they open up the Fusco Hot Take Hotline to get some "interesting" ideas from callers on how to fix the game (other than canceling it, which is the obvious solution). Plus, they react to the breaking Patrick Mahomes hair news which shows he's TOTALLY COPYING the Philadelphia Eagles.

    Rate and review this show 5-stars bro.

    Get FREE SHIPPING in merch store thru 2/25: https://fuscoshow.myspreadshop.com/

    #fsr

    See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

    23 min

About Covino & Rich

From the publisher's feed

Steve Covino and Rich Davis bring sports, humor and pop culture together with a daily take on the biggest stories, debates and personalities across football, baseball, basketball and beyond.

Best of Covino & Rich

Ranked by our users in the last 21 days

More shows like Covino & Rich

The Dan Patrick Show by iHeartPodcasts and Dan Patrick Podcast Network

The Dan Patrick Show

8,785 Listeners

The Herd with Colin Cowherd by iHeartPodcasts and The Volume

The Herd with Colin Cowherd

10,417 Listeners

The Rich Eisen Show by ESPN, Rich Eisen Productions, Rich Eisen

The Rich Eisen Show

1,423 Listeners

First Take by ESPN, Stephen A. Smith, Shae Cornette

First Take

5,645 Listeners

2 Pros and a Cup of Joe by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

2 Pros and a Cup of Joe

3,831 Listeners

The Ben Maller Show by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

The Ben Maller Show

867 Listeners

The Odd Couple with Rob Parker & Kelvin Washington by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

The Odd Couple with Rob Parker & Kelvin Washington

1,267 Listeners

Stugotz and Company LIVE! by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

Stugotz and Company LIVE!

584 Listeners

First Things First by FOX Sports

First Things First

2,125 Listeners

Fox Sports Radio by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

Fox Sports Radio

296 Listeners

3 and Out with John Middlekauff by iHeartPodcasts and The Volume

3 and Out with John Middlekauff

2,845 Listeners

All Ball with Doug Gottlieb by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

All Ball with Doug Gottlieb

346 Listeners

Get Up by ESPN, Mike Greenberg

Get Up

1,068 Listeners

Unafraid Show with George Wrighster by Dirty Mo Media / George Wrighster

Unafraid Show with George Wrighster

57 Listeners

The Jason Smith Show with Mike Harmon by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

The Jason Smith Show with Mike Harmon

123 Listeners

The Fifth Hour with Ben Maller by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

The Fifth Hour with Ben Maller

446 Listeners

Straight Fire with Jason McIntyre by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

Straight Fire with Jason McIntyre

429 Listeners

Have Kids, They Said… by SiriusXM

Have Kids, They Said…

954 Listeners

I Want Your Flex by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

I Want Your Flex

24 Listeners

Up On Game by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

Up On Game

172 Listeners

The Colin Cowherd Podcast by iHeartPodcasts and The Volume

The Colin Cowherd Podcast

1,157 Listeners

Dan Patrick Takes a Gamble by iHeartPodcasts and Dan Patrick Podcast Network

Dan Patrick Takes a Gamble

248 Listeners

Unbreakable with Jay Glazer: A Mental Wealth Podcast by iHeartPodcasts

Unbreakable with Jay Glazer: A Mental Wealth Podcast

143 Listeners

The Book of Joe with Joe Maddon & Tom Verducci by iHeartPodcasts

The Book of Joe with Joe Maddon & Tom Verducci

66 Listeners

#thisleague UNCUT by iHeartPodcasts

#thisleague UNCUT

105 Listeners

Overpromised with Covino & Rich by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

Overpromised with Covino & Rich

110 Listeners

The Paulie & Tony Fusco Show by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

The Paulie & Tony Fusco Show

205 Listeners

Up on Game Presents by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

Up on Game Presents

15 Listeners

The MLBbro Show Podcast Mixtape by Fox Sports Radio and iHeartPodcasts

The MLBbro Show Podcast Mixtape

15 Listeners