The Anfield Index Podcast

The Anfield Index Podcast

By AnfieldIndex.comSportsNewsSports NewsSoccer
Download on the App Store
  • Favorites

    58

    Followers

  • Typical duration

    23 min

    per episode

  • If it hooks

    30%

    finish an episode

Based on Podcast App listening data

The Anfield Index Podcast episodes

  • Episode 301: Crouching Tiger, Floating Brainch
    On the latest episode of The Anfield Index Podcast, Trev Downey, Kam Brainch, Karl Coppack, Lisa Marie Hanahan and producer Guy Drinkel are back with the usual collection of Reds-related topics and non-footy tangents. In this show we talk Mo Salah, the weekend’s crucial game against the Mancs, Naby Keita, Coach Taylor, football books, dream analysis and shite advice. 

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices

    1 hr 9 min
  • The Gags Tandon Post Match Show: Watford got SALAH'd

    Gags Tandon jumps into the host seat for the Post Match show this week and he is joined by Justin Wells and Srikanth Bala.


    They discuss the wonder that is Mohamed Salah and his unbelievable performance. They also discuss Matip and Keita's solid performances whilst also acknowledging how poor Watford were.


    The rest of the performance and players are also discussed as these three Reds are in a good mood after they witnessed Watford get SALAH'd.


    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices

    1 hr 20 min
  • AI USAPodcast: Social Bleedia
    The US Pod is back and with it brings a discussion of just how good is Mo Salah, whether or not Sadio Mané is “cooked” and a discussion about the nature of supporting a team in the social media age.

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices

    1 hr 16 min
  • Reds Review: Reviewing September 2021
    Guy is covering for Mark this month as he's ill, Guy is joined by Jay Reid to look back at a hectic month for the Reds with highs and lows. They also preview October!

    Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices

    1 hr 14 min

About The Anfield Index Podcast

From the publisher's feed

The Anfield Index Podcast for Liverpool supporters by Liverpool Supporters!

Best of The Anfield Index Podcast

Ranked by our users in the last 21 days

More shows like The Anfield Index Podcast

History of Westeros - A Song of Ice and Fire | Game of Thrones | HOTD | AKOTSK by History of Westeros

History of Westeros - A Song of Ice and Fire | Game of Thrones | HOTD | AKOTSK

1,232 Listeners

Football Daily by BBC Radio 5 Live

Football Daily

1,021 Listeners

606 by BBC Radio 5 Live

606

314 Listeners

Sunday Supplement by Sky Sports

Sunday Supplement

190 Listeners

The Anfield Wrap by The Anfield Wrap

The Anfield Wrap

507 Listeners

Another Mother Runner by Feisty Media

Another Mother Runner

1,328 Listeners

Babbage from The Economist by The Economist

Babbage from The Economist

584 Listeners

The Square Ball: Leeds United Podcast by The Square Ball

The Square Ball: Leeds United Podcast

254 Listeners

The Gary Neville Podcast by Sky Sports

The Gary Neville Podcast

282 Listeners

THE ADAM BUXTON PODCAST by ADAM BUXTON

THE ADAM BUXTON PODCAST

1,177 Listeners

Sky Sports Premier League Podcast by Sky Sports

Sky Sports Premier League Podcast

263 Listeners

The Game by The Times

The Game

270 Listeners

Uncomfortable Conversations with Josh Szeps by Josh Szeps

Uncomfortable Conversations with Josh Szeps

829 Listeners

The Politics Show by The New Statesman

The Politics Show

126 Listeners

The ArsenalVision Podcast - Arsenal FC by ArsenalVision Podcast LLC

The ArsenalVision Podcast - Arsenal FC

1,018 Listeners

Blood Red: The Liverpool FC Podcast by Reach Podcasts

Blood Red: The Liverpool FC Podcast

423 Listeners

Rule The Roost - A Tottenham Hotspur Podcast by Jack Hussey

Rule The Roost - A Tottenham Hotspur Podcast

109 Listeners

The Totally Football Show with James Richardson by The Athletic

The Totally Football Show with James Richardson

1,012 Listeners

Transfer Talk by Sky Sports

Transfer Talk

129 Listeners

The Redmen TV - Liverpool FC Podcast by The Redmen TV

The Redmen TV - Liverpool FC Podcast

439 Listeners

The Athletic FC Podcast by The Athletic

The Athletic FC Podcast

490 Listeners

Walk On: The Athletic FC's Liverpool show by The Athletic

Walk On: The Athletic FC's Liverpool show

150 Listeners

The Official Liverpool FC Podcast by Liverpool FC

The Official Liverpool FC Podcast

115 Listeners

The Rest Is Football by Goalhanger

The Rest Is Football

707 Listeners