Mindful In Minutes Meditation

Mindful In Minutes Meditation

By Mindful In Minutes Meditation

Short, weekly guided meditations to help you stress less, sleep better, and live more mindfully. Each week, join Kelly Smith—meditation teacher, author, and founder of Yoga For You—for simple yet p

... more

  • 4.8
  • 4.8
  • 4.8
  • 4.8
  • 4.8

4.8

2,324 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of Mindful In Minutes Meditation

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: Daily Intuition Activation Meditation

    Activate your intuition, and clean the window to your inner wisdom with this 6 minute guided meditation. This practice is a short activation to bring awareness to your intuition, so it can be stronger throughout your day. This is a community mini- all ad revenue generated on this episode in August will be donated to Bluebirds and Blooms which is an organization that brings donated flowers to those who are in care facilities in the Twin Cities. Find Your Meditation Match- ⁠⁠⁠⁠Take the quiz here⁠⁠⁠⁠ More Mindful in Minutes ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Join the free 5-day Nervous system reset to overcome overwhelm⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ Books ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Order Meditation For The Modern Family⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠You Are Not Your Thoughts: An 8-Week Anxiety Guided Meditation Journal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ **⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Download 4 sample days from You Are Not Your Thoughts Here⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠** Join MIM on Patreon here ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Order Meditation For The Modern Family⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ Let's Connect Email Kelly your questions at [email protected] Follow Kelly on instagram @yogaforyouonline Please rate, subscribe and review (it helps more than you know!) See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    8min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: Clear Mind (Air Element) Guided Meditation

    Clear your mind and awaken your consciousness with this air element inspired meditation. In this practice you will harness the power of your breath, and focus on the space behind your eyes to open up your awareness and consciousness. Find Your Meditation Match- ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Take the quiz here⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ More Mindful in Minutes ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Join the free 5-day Nervous system reset to overcome overwhelm⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ Books ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Order Meditation For The Modern Family⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠You Are Not Your Thoughts: An 8-Week Anxiety Guided Meditation Journal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ **⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Download 4 sample days from You Are Not Your Thoughts Here⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠** Join MIM on Patreon here ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Order Meditation For The Modern Family⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ Let's Connect Email Kelly your questions at [email protected] Follow Kelly on instagram @yogaforyouonline Please rate, subscribe and review (it helps more than you know!) See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    13min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: Call in Your Best Day Meditation

    Call in your best day with this guided meditation. In this practice you will energize your body with "coffee breath" and then visualize calling in your best day based on how it feels and not what you achieve. Get this meditation and all meditation ad free and intro free on ⁠Patreon⁠ Find Your Meditation Match- ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Take the quiz here⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ More Mindful in Minutes ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Join the free 5-day Nervous system reset to overcome overwhelm⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ Books ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Order Meditation For The Modern Family⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠You Are Not Your Thoughts: An 8-Week Anxiety Guided Meditation Journal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ **⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Download 4 sample days from You Are Not Your Thoughts Here⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠** Join MIM on Patreon here ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Order Meditation For The Modern Family⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ Let's Connect Email Kelly your questions at [email protected] Follow Kelly on instagram @yogaforyouonline Please rate, subscribe and review (it helps more than you know!) See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    14min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: Heal While You Sleep Guided Meditation

    Visualize yourself becoming healthier while you sleep. In this 20 minute guided meditation you will soften and relax into bed and then visualize a healing light pouring into your body and cells as you sleep. Get this meditation and all meditation ad free and intro free on Patreon Find Your Meditation Match- ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Take the quiz here⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ More Mindful in Minutes ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Join the free 5-day Nervous system reset to overcome overwhelm⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ Books ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Order Meditation For The Modern Family⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠You Are Not Your Thoughts: An 8-Week Anxiety Guided Meditation Journal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ **⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Download 4 sample days from You Are Not Your Thoughts Here⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠** Join MIM on Patreon here ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Order Meditation For The Modern Family⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ Let's Connect Email Kelly your questions at [email protected] Follow Kelly on instagram @yogaforyouonline Please rate, subscribe and review (it helps more than you know!) See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    21min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: Emotional Healing + Release Meditation (Water Element)

    Identify, move, and release stagnant feelings and emotions in this water element inspired meditation. This 20 minute practice will help you really soften your body, clear your mind and tap into water's ability to move, cleanse and help you become more emotionally fluid and cleared. Get this meditation and all meditation ad free and intro free on ⁠⁠Patreon⁠⁠ Find Your Meditation Match- ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Take the quiz here⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ More Mindful in Minutes ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Join the free 5-day Nervous system reset to overcome overwhelm⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ Books ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Order Meditation For The Modern Family⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠You Are Not Your Thoughts: An 8-Week Anxiety Guided Meditation Journal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ **⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Download 4 sample days from You Are Not Your Thoughts Here⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠** Join MIM on Patreon here ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠Order Meditation For The Modern Family⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ Let's Connect Email Kelly your questions at [email protected] Follow Kelly on instagram @yogaforyouonline Please rate, subscribe and review (it helps more than you know!) See Privacy Policy at https://art19.com/privacy and California Privacy Notice at https://art19.com/privacy#do-not-sell-my-info.

    20min
    Listen Later

Mindful In Minutes Meditation episodes:

FAQs about Mindful In Minutes Meditation:

How many episodes does Mindful In Minutes Meditation have?

The podcast currently has 672 episodes available.

More shows like Mindful In Minutes Meditation

Daily Meditation Podcast by Mary Meckley

Daily Meditation Podcast

1,357 Listeners

12 Minute Meditation by Mindful.org

12 Minute Meditation

239 Listeners

SLEEP MEDITATION with Lauren Ostrowski Fenton by Lauren Ostrowski Fenton

SLEEP MEDITATION with Lauren Ostrowski Fenton

1,121 Listeners

Guided Sleep Meditation & Sleep Hypnosis from Sleep Cove by Sleep Hypnosis, Meditations and Bedtime Stories

Guided Sleep Meditation & Sleep Hypnosis from Sleep Cove

2,219 Listeners

Wake Me Up: Morning Positivity by Good People Stuff

Wake Me Up: Morning Positivity

1,026 Listeners

Sleep Meditation for Women by Sleep Meditation

Sleep Meditation for Women

770 Listeners

Daily Meditation Podcast by Declutter The Mind

Daily Meditation Podcast

231 Listeners

Morning Meditation for Women by Morning Meditation

Morning Meditation for Women

262 Listeners

Guided Meditation by Guided Meditation

Guided Meditation

1,053 Listeners

Sleep Magic: Sleep Hypnosis & Meditation for Sleep Podcast by Sleepiest: Hypnosis for Sleep Podcast

Sleep Magic: Sleep Hypnosis & Meditation for Sleep Podcast

1,610 Listeners

Meditation for Anxiety by Anxiety

Meditation for Anxiety

201 Listeners

Somatic Healing Meditations by Karena Neukirchner with Hello Inner Light

Somatic Healing Meditations

190 Listeners

Yoga Nidra & Beyond | Ayla Nova by Yoga Nidra & Beyond

Yoga Nidra & Beyond | Ayla Nova

253 Listeners

A Zen Mind Guided Meditations by Jo Rose | A Zen Mind

A Zen Mind Guided Meditations

187 Listeners

Sleep Escape: Sleep Meditation & Hypnosis by Sleepy Tyler

Sleep Escape: Sleep Meditation & Hypnosis

51 Listeners