Guided Meditations

Guided Meditations

Download on the App Store

Guided Meditations episodes

  • Self Healing Guided Meditation ❤️ I Choose Me

    Learn to choose and love yourself through this powerful guided meditation for healing. You deserve to be accepted and prioritized, most of all by yourself. Nurture self acceptance, self love, and encourage your own healing by repeating this meditation daily.

    #meditation #guidedmeditation #healingmeditation #selflove


    Welcome to Guided Meditations by Look In: Powerful meditations for personal transformation and happiness.

    All of our guided meditations are completely original pieces. The writing, the narration, and the music are all designed to help you relax, create calmness and clarity, and guide you through personal growth and development.

    We utilize many different meditation techniques, including mindfulness, visualization, breath work, zen meditation, loving kindness, mantras, and affirmations.

    Come join us for a regular meditation practice, and see how our guided meditations will transform your mindset and your life to be more positive, productive, and fulfilling. If you enjoy this guided meditation, please leave a comment or review and be sure to follow the show so you never miss a new episode!






    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    17 min
  • Guided Meditation for Inner Peace & Harmony

    Enjoy a gentle guided meditation designed to cultivate inner peace and harmony. This meditation offers a simple yet powerful practice to ground your day with a sense of calm and centeredness. Declutter your mind, and find inner peace within yourself.

    #meditation #guidedmeditation #innerpeace #calm


    Welcome to Guided Meditations by Look In: Powerful meditations for personal transformation and happiness.

    All of our guided meditations are completely original pieces. The writing, the narration, and the music are all designed to help you relax, create calmness and clarity, and guide you through personal growth and development.

    We utilize many different meditation techniques, including mindfulness, visualization, breath work, zen meditation, loving kindness, mantras, and affirmations.

    Come join us for a regular meditation practice, and see how our guided meditations will transform your mindset and your life to be more positive, productive, and fulfilling. If you enjoy this guided meditation, please leave a comment or review and be sure to follow the show so you never miss a new episode!






    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    13 min
  • 10 Minute Guided Meditation for Anxiety

    All it takes is 10 minutes to soothe your emotional landscape. In this morning meditation, you'll be guided out of your anxiety and into a relaxed, meditative state. By connecting to your breath, body, and mind, you'll disconnect from the anxious thoughts that hold you back from being your best you.

    #meditation #guidedmeditation #calmanxiety #relax


    Welcome to Guided Meditations by Look In: Powerful meditations for personal transformation and happiness.

    All of our guided meditations are completely original pieces. The writing, the narration, and the music are all designed to help you relax, create calmness and clarity, and guide you through personal growth and development.

    We utilize many different meditation techniques, including mindfulness, visualization, breath work, zen meditation, loving kindness, mantras, and affirmations.

    Come join us for a regular meditation practice, and see how our guided meditations will transform your mindset and your life to be more positive, productive, and fulfilling. If you enjoy this guided meditation, please leave a comment or review and be sure to follow the show so you never miss a new episode!




    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    14 min
  • Morning Self Love Guided Meditation

    This morning, fill your heart with self love during this calming guided meditation. You deserve unconditional self love. You deserve to feel your best. This morning meditation will put you in the positive mindset to do just that :)

    #meditation #guidedmeditation #morningmeditation #selflove


    Welcome to Guided Meditations by Look In: Powerful meditations for personal transformation and happiness.

    All of our guided meditations are completely original pieces. The writing, the narration, and the music are all designed to help you relax, create calmness and clarity, and guide you through personal growth and development.

    We utilize many different meditation techniques, including mindfulness, visualization, breath work, zen meditation, loving kindness, mantras, and affirmations.

    Come join us for a regular meditation practice, and see how our guided meditations will transform your mindset and your life to be more positive, productive, and fulfilling. If you enjoy this guided meditation, please leave a comment or review and be sure to follow the show so you never miss a new episode!



    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    17 min
  • Mindfulness Meditation for Beginners | 10 Minutes

    Develop your sense of presence and awareness with this 10 minute mindfulness meditation. In just 10 minutes, you can connect to the inner self and expand your awareness to the world around you. Mindfulness meditation is a powerful tool to improve focus, calm anxiety, and improve your mental health and overall wellbeing. 10 minutes a day is all you need to start changing your brain and seeing results in your daily life, so save this episode and repeat it daily for at least a week!

    #meditation #meditationforbeginners #mindfulness #mindfulnessmeditation #guidedmeditation


    Welcome to Guided Meditations by Look In: Powerful meditations for personal transformation and happiness.

    All of our guided meditations are completely original pieces. The writing, the narration, and the music are all designed to help you relax, create calmness and clarity, and guide you through personal growth and development.

    We utilize many different meditation techniques, including mindfulness, visualization, breath work, zen meditation, loving kindness, mantras, and affirmations.

    Come join us for a regular meditation practice, and see how our guided meditations will transform your mindset and your life to be more positive, productive, and fulfilling. If you enjoy this guided meditation, please leave a comment or review and be sure to follow the show so you never miss a new episode!

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    13 min
  • Shadow Work Guided Meditation for Inner Healing

    In this guided meditation, meet your shadow self and work with them to heal yourself. Meditation is a profound and powerful way to access your subconscious mind and heal internal wounds. When you meet your shadow, you can ask them questions that will show you what's causing internal conflicts, and understand ways to heal those pains. Or perhaps, simply spending time with them will offer the healing you need. Open your mind to the experience and see what comes of it. This meditation is a powerful exercise to better understand and integrate with your shadow self. I hope you enjoy it and find it helpful :)

    #meditation #guidedmeditation #shadowwork #subconsciousmind


    Welcome to Guided Meditations by Look In: Powerful meditations for personal transformation and happiness.

    All of our guided meditations are completely original pieces. The writing, the narration, and the music are all designed to help you relax, create calmness and clarity, and guide you through personal growth and development.

    We utilize many different meditation techniques, including mindfulness, visualization, breath work, zen meditation, loving kindness, mantras, and affirmations.

    Come join us for a regular meditation practice, and see how our guided meditations will transform your mindset and your life to be more positive, productive, and fulfilling. If you enjoy this guided meditation, please leave a comment or review and be sure to follow the show so you never miss a new episode!

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    32 min
  • This Meditation Will Change Your Life

    This guided meditation will change your life forever. Meditation is a life changing tool. It presents a way to access your subconscious mind and alter your views and decision making through powerful visualizations like the one in this meditation. This meditation will guide you through the choice you have in every moment to change your life. You've come here for a reason, and you know that the time to change your life is now. After completing this meditation, change will feel easy and natural. Repeat as necessary to solidify the change you want to see in your life. 

    #meditation #guidedmeditation #visualization 

    Welcome to Guided Meditations by Look In: Powerful meditations guided by a selection of the best meditation voices. All of our guided meditations are completely original pieces. The writing, the narration, and the music are all designed to help you relax, create calmness and clarity, and guide you through personal growth and development. We utilize many different meditation techniques, including mindfulness, visualization, breath work, zen meditation, loving kindness, mantras, and affirmations. Come join us for a regular meditation practice, and see how our guided meditations will transform your mindset and your life to be more positive, productive, and fulfilling. If you enjoy this guided meditation, please leave a comment or review and be sure to follow the show so you never miss a new episode!


    *****

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    27 min
  • Guided Meditation for Grief & Loss | Emotional Coping & Healing

    In this guided meditation, we will cope and heal from grief and loss. Whether you're experiencing grief due to the loss of a person in your life, a pet, or another aspect of your life that has gone, this meditation will guide you through healing the emotional aspects of that loss. This will allow you to cope with the loss, healing the grief and the emotional pain, so that you can move forward and appreciate whatever you've lost for the gifts it brought to your life.

    #meditation #guidedmeditation #grief #loss

     

    Welcome to Guided Meditations by Look In: Powerful meditations guided by a selection of the best meditation voices.

    All of our guided meditations are completely original pieces. The writing, the narration, and the music are all designed to help you relax, create calmness and clarity, and guide you through personal growth and development. We utilize many different meditation techniques, including mindfulness, visualization, breath work, zen meditation, loving kindness, mantras, and affirmations. Come join us for a regular meditation practice, and see how our guided meditations will transform your mindset and your life to be more positive, productive, and fulfilling. If you enjoy this guided meditation, please leave a comment or review and be sure to follow the show so you never miss a new episode!

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    26 min
  • Healing Light Guided Meditation | Visualize Healing from Within

    Relax into the healing light and restore from the inside with this guided meditation. Visualize your own light healing old wounds, restoring, and reviving your mind and body. You can heal. You are capable of extraordinary healing, no matter what you've been through. And this visualization meditation will help you to conjure that healing energy. #meditation #visualization #guidedmeditation #healingmeditation #healinglight 

    Narrated by: Martin 

    Welcome to Guided Meditations by Look In: Powerful meditations guided by a selection of the best meditation voices. All of our guided meditations are completely original pieces. The writing, the narration, and the music are all designed to help you relax, create calmness and clarity, and guide you through personal growth and development. We utilize many different meditation techniques, including mindfulness, visualization, breath work, zen meditation, loving kindness, mantras, and affirmations. Come join us for a regular meditation practice, and see how our guided meditations will transform your mindset and your life to be more positive, productive, and fulfilling. If you enjoy this guided meditation, please leave a comment or review and be sure to follow the show so you never miss a new episode!

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    23 min
  • Guided Chakra Meditation for Balancing & Healing All 7 Chakras

    A chakra is an energy center in the body. Balancing, cleansing, & healing your 7 chakras through guided meditation and sound therapy is a powerful way to reset and revive your body. Remove unwanted blockages. Cleanse your energy. Find a state of calmness and relaxation, coupled with positive energy and focus. This chakra meditation will help to balance and heal all seven of the chakras in the human body.

    #meditation #chakras #chakrabalance #chakrareset #energycleanse 

    Narrated by: Tyler

    Welcome to Guided Meditations by Look In: Powerful meditations guided by a selection of the best meditation voices. All of our guided meditations are completely original pieces. The writing, the narration, and the music are all designed to help you relax, create calmness and clarity, and guide you through personal growth and development. We utilize many different meditation techniques, including mindfulness, visualization, breath work, zen meditation, loving kindness, mantras, and affirmations. Come join us for a regular meditation practice, and see how our guided meditations will transform your mindset and your life to be more positive, productive, and fulfilling. If you enjoy this guided meditation, please leave a comment or review and be sure to follow the show so you never miss a new episode!

    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    1 hr 2 min

About Guided Meditations

From the publisher's feed

Powerful guided meditations by Tyler Brown, the host and creator of Wake Me Up and Sleep Escape.

Best of Guided Meditations

Ranked by our users in the last 21 days

More shows like Guided Meditations

Mindful In Minutes Meditation by Mindful In Minutes Meditation

Mindful In Minutes Meditation

2,368 Listeners

On Purpose with Jay Shetty by Perfect Strangers

On Purpose with Jay Shetty

27,963 Listeners

Wake Me Up: Morning Meditation & Mindfulness by Good People Stuff

Wake Me Up: Morning Meditation & Mindfulness

1,025 Listeners

Morning Meditation for Women by Morning Meditation

Morning Meditation for Women

257 Listeners

Guided Meditation by Guided Meditation

Guided Meditation

1,053 Listeners

The Mel Robbins Podcast by Mel Robbins

The Mel Robbins Podcast

19,009 Listeners

Sleep Magic: Sleep Hypnosis & Meditation for Sleep Podcast by Sleepiest: Hypnosis for Sleep Podcast

Sleep Magic: Sleep Hypnosis & Meditation for Sleep Podcast

1,613 Listeners

Meditation for Anxiety by Anxiety

Meditation for Anxiety

198 Listeners

A Zen Mind Guided Meditations by Jo Rose | A Zen Mind

A Zen Mind Guided Meditations

186 Listeners

Sleep Time: Sleep Meditations with Nicky Sutton by Nicky Sutton

Sleep Time: Sleep Meditations with Nicky Sutton

116 Listeners

Hypno-Zzz's | Sleep Hypnosis w/ Professional Hypnotist Kimberly Ann O'Connor | ConsultingHypnosis.Ca by Consulting Hypnosis Co.

Hypno-Zzz's | Sleep Hypnosis w/ Professional Hypnotist Kimberly Ann O'Connor | ConsultingHypnosis.Ca

152 Listeners

Comfort Affirmations by Comfort Affirmations

Comfort Affirmations

72 Listeners

Daily Affirmations for Women by Daily Affirmations for Women

Daily Affirmations for Women

145 Listeners

Sleep Escape: Sleep Meditation & Hypnosis by Sleepy Tyler

Sleep Escape: Sleep Meditation & Hypnosis

55 Listeners