Supply Chain Now

Supply Chain Now

By Supply Chain NowBusinessNewsBusiness News
Download on the App Store

Supply Chain Now episodes

  • Making an Impact with S&OP at Red Wing Shoe Company with Mallery Dosdall
    In this episode of TEKTOK powered by Supply Chain Now, hosts Karin Bursa and Scott Luton welcome Mallery Dosdall with Red Wing Shoe Company to talk S&OP and its impact on supply chain.
    Additional Liks & Resources:
    Subscribe to TEKTOK and all other Supply Chain Now programs here: https://supplychainnow.com/subscribe
    Learn more about Red Wing Shoe Company: www.redwingshoes.com
    Learn more about our Highlighted Non-Profit Making it Happen for Q2, Good360: https://good360.org/
    This episode was hosted by Karin Bursa and Scott Luton. For additional information, please visit our dedicated show page at: https://supplychainnow.com/episode-609.
    58 min
  • Partnering Across Supply Chain & Sales to Power Retail Results
    In this episode of Supply Chain Now, hosts Greg White and Scott Luton welcome Logan Ensign with Alloy and Katlyn Davis with Valvoline to the show to discuss how sales and supply chain can work together for retail success.
    Additional Links & Resources:
    Subcribe to Supply Chain Now and all other Supply Chain Now programming: https://supplychainnow.com/subscribe
    Learn more about Alloy: https://alloy.ai/
    Learn more about Valvoline: https://www.valvoline.com/
    This episode was hosted by Scott Luton and Greg White. For additional information, please visit our dedicated show page at: https://supplychainnow.com/episode-608.
    1 hr
  • Hand-Washing Goes Mobile: Delivering Empathy in a Crisis with Love Beyond Walls’ Terence Lester
    In a year when everyone washed their hands nonstop, Love Beyond Walls Founder Terence Lester turned the focus to those without access to water - and brought the sinks to them. On our first-ever Logistics with Purpose livestream, brought to you by Vector Global Logistics and Supply Chain Now, we sat down with Terence to talk about the power of empathy during a crisis and how it propelled a portable sink movement throughout the city of Atlanta. You won't want to miss the wise words from this magnetic Atlanta leader shifting the conversation on homelessness all over the country.
    Additional Links & Reources:
    Subscribe to Supply Chain Now and All Supply Chain Now Programming Here: https://supplychainnow.com/subscribe
    Learn more about Love Beyond Walls: https://www.lovebeyondwalls.org/
    A See You: How Love Opens Our Eyes to Invisible People: https://www.amazon.com/See-You-Opens-Invisible-People/dp/0830845720
    Narrative Shift on Soundcloud: https://soundcloud.com/lovebeyondwalls
    Voiceless: A Documentary on Systematic Poverty: https://vimeo.com/222830083
    Learn more about our Highlighted Non-Profit Making it Happen for Q2, Good360: https://good360.org/
    This episode was hosted by Enrique Alvarez, Emma Alvarez, and Kristi Porter. For additional information, please visit our dedicated show page at: https://supplychainnow.com/episode-607.
    43 min
  • The Buzz: Scott & Greg Talk the Suez Canal, Retail Realities, Catalytic Converters & More
    In this episode of the Supply Chain Buzz on Supply Chain Now, Scott and Greg talk the Suez Canal, Retail Realities, Catalytic Converters & More.
    Additional Links & Resources:
    Subscribe to Supply Chain Now and All Supply Chain Now Programming: https://supplychainnow.com/subscribe
    This episode was hosted by Scott Luton and Greg White. For additional information, please visit our dedicated show page at: https://supplychainnow.com/episode-606.
    1 hr 1 min
  • The Reverse Logistics Series: Featuring Becca Meinz with Best Buy
    In this episode of Supply Chain Now, Scott and Greg welcome Tony Sciarrotta with the Reverse Logistics Association and Becca Meinz with Best Buy to the show for the next episode in the Reverse Logistics Series.
    Additional Links & Resources:
    Subscribe to Supply Chain Now and ALL Supply Chain Now Programming: https://supplychainnow.com/subscribe
    Learn more about the Reverse Logistics Association: https://rla.org
    Learn more about Best Buy: https://www.bestbuy.com/
    Download the Q4 2020 U.S. Bank Freight Payment Index: https://freight.usbank.com/?es=a255&a=20
    Learn more about our Highlighted Non-Profit Making it Happen for Q1, Truckers Against Trafficking: https://truckersagainsttrafficking.org
    This episode was hosted by Greg White and Scott Luton. For additional information, please visit our dedicated show page at: https://supplychainnow.com/episode-605.
    1 hr 2 min
  • Supply Chain Leadership Across Africa: Jaco Maass with SHIFT DX
    In this episode of Supply Chain Now, Scott and Greg welcomed Jaco Maass to the podcast to talk supply chain leadership across Africa.
    Additional Links & Resources:
    Subscribe to Supply Chain Now and ALL Supply Chain Now Programming Here: https://supplychainnowradio.com/subscribe
    Learn more about SAPICS: https://www.sapics.org/
    Learn more about SHIFT DX: https://shiftdx.co.za/
    Download the Q4 2020 U.S. Bank Freight Payment Index: https://freight.usbank.com/?es=a255&a=20
    Learn more about our Highlighted Non-Profit Making it Happen for Q1, Truckers Against Trafficking: https://truckersagainsttrafficking.org
    This episode was hosted by Greg White and Scott Luton. For additional information, please visit our dedicated show page at: https://supplychainnow.com/episode-604.
    54 min
  • Where Entrepreneurs Meet Engineers - Oni Group: Google Premier Partner
    Founded in 2006, OniGroup is a multi award-winning, Google Premier Partner and business technology specialist. In this episode of Supply Chain Now, special host Kim Winter and Enrique Alvarez welcome three members of the OniGroup team- Darragh Murphy, Emanuela Lombardi, and Martin Tiekle- as they discuss identifying challenges, quantifying impact, and designing solutions.
    Additional Links & Resources:
    Subscribe to Supply Chain Now and all Supply Chain Now Programs: https://supplychainnow.com/subscribe
    Learn more about OniGroup: https://onigroupglobal.com/
    Download the Q4 2020 U.S. Bank Freight Payment Index: https://freight.usbank.com/?es=a255&a=20
    Learn more about our Highlighted Non-Profit Making it Happen for Q1, Truckers Against Trafficking: https://truckersagainsttrafficking.org
    This episode was hosted by Enrique Alvarez and Kim Winter. For additional information, please visit our dedicated show page at: https://supplychainnow.com/episode-603
    50 min
  • Unconventional Wisdom: A Conversation with Theodora Lau
    Every person is really interesting, says Theodora Lau, founder of Unconventional Ventures, a boutique consulting service committed to improving systematic financial wellness. The attribute certainly applies to Lau, an iconoclast challenging the conscious and unconscious biases that create unequal economic opportunity across the fintech landscape. Join us for an insightful conversation with this entrepreneur, author, podcaster and proud mother of two as we discuss how to build a brighter future where representation - and mutual understanding - matter.
    Additional Links & Resources:
    Subscribe to Supply Chain Now and ALL Supply Chain Now Programming Here: https://supplychainnowradio.com/subscribe
    Learn more about Unconventional Ventures: https://www.unconventionalventures.com/
    Follow Theodora Lau on Twitter: https://twitter.com/psb_dc?s=20
    Check out the One Vision Podcast: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/one-vision/id1437403389
    Download the Q4 2020 U.S. Bank Freight Payment Index: https://freight.usbank.com/?es=a255&a=20
    Learn more about our Highlighted Non-Profit Making it Happen for Q1, Truckers Against Trafficking: https://truckersagainsttrafficking.org
    This episode was hosted by Scott Luton. For additional information, please visit our dedicated show page at: https://supplychainnow.com/episode-602.
    54 min
  • The Supply Chain Buzz for March 22nd: Featuring Special Guest Kevin L. Jackson
    In this episode of the Supply Chain Buzz on Supply Chain Now, Scott and Greg welcome special guest host Kevin L. Jackson to the show, and they discuss the top news in supply chain from the week.
    Additional Links & Resources:
    Subscribe to Supply Chain Now and ALL Supply Chain Now Programming Here: https://supplychainnowradio.com/subscribe
    Download the Q4 2020 U.S. Bank Freight Payment Index: https://freight.usbank.com/?es=a255&a=20
    Learn more about our Highlighted Non-Profit Making it Happen for Q1, Truckers Against Trafficking: https://truckersagainsttrafficking.org
    This episode was hosted by Scott Luton and Greg White. For additional information, please visit our dedicated show page at: https://supplychainnow.com/episode-601.
    1 hr 7 min
  • Supply Chain Now Episode 600- 10 Things We Have Learned in the Last 100 Episodes
    In this 600th episode of Supply Chain Now, Scott Luton welcomes Supply Chain Now CMO Amanda Luton to the podcast, to reflect and share 10 Things they’ve learned and loved from the last 100 Supply Chain Now episodes. Learn which Supply Chain guests (and hosts!) inspire Amanda, who she has learned the most from, what feedback she’s received from Supply Chain Now listeners, and so much more.
    Additional Links & Resources:
    Subscribe to Supply Chain Now and ALL Supply Chain Now Programming Here: https://supplychainnowradio.com/subscribe
    Download the Q4 2020 U.S. Bank Freight Payment Index: https://freight.usbank.com/?es=a255&a=20
    Learn more about our Highlighted Non-Profit Making it Happen for Q1, Truckers Against Trafficking: https://truckersagainsttrafficking.org
    This episode was hosted by Scott Luton. For additional information, please visit our dedicated show page at: https://supplychainnow.com/episode-600.
    35 min

About Supply Chain Now

From the publisher's feed

Discover why Supply Chain Now is the #1 Voice of Supply Chain. Our hosts comprised of seasoned industry-leaders, practitioners, and solution providers address the industry’s challenges, trends, and…

More shows like Supply Chain Now

TED Talks Daily by TED

TED Talks Daily

10,910 Listeners

This Week in Startups by Jason Calacanis

This Week in Startups

1,289 Listeners

WSJ What’s News by The Wall Street Journal

WSJ What’s News

4,338 Listeners

WSJ Tech News Briefing by The Wall Street Journal

WSJ Tech News Briefing

1,638 Listeners

HBR IdeaCast by Harvard Business Review

HBR IdeaCast

147 Listeners

Let's Talk Supply Chain by Sarah Barnes-Humphrey

Let's Talk Supply Chain

60 Listeners

Leaders in Supply Chain and Logistics Podcast by Alcott Global

Leaders in Supply Chain and Logistics Podcast

26 Listeners

Worklife with Molly Graham by TED

Worklife with Molly Graham

9,057 Listeners

The Journal. by The Wall Street Journal & Spotify Studios

The Journal.

6,069 Listeners

Veteran Voices by Supply Chain Now

Veteran Voices

8 Listeners

All-In with Chamath, Jason, Sacks & Friedberg by All-In Podcast, LLC

All-In with Chamath, Jason, Sacks & Friedberg

10,148 Listeners

Confident Business English by Anna Connelly

Confident Business English

160 Listeners

MIT Supply Chain Frontiers by mitsupplychainfrontiers

MIT Supply Chain Frontiers

7 Listeners

Supply Chain is Boring by Supply Chain Now

Supply Chain is Boring

10 Listeners

TECHquila Sunrise by Supply Chain Now

TECHquila Sunrise

12 Listeners

This Week in Business History by Supply Chain Now

This Week in Business History

7 Listeners

TEKTOK by Supply Chain Now

TEKTOK

10 Listeners

Supply Chain Now en Español by Supply Chain Now

Supply Chain Now en Español

3 Listeners

Digital Transformers by Supply Chain Now

Digital Transformers

66 Listeners

Business English from All Ears English by Lindsay McMahon

Business English from All Ears English

88 Listeners

HBR On Leadership by Harvard Business Review

HBR On Leadership

154 Listeners

The Future of Supply Chain by SAP SE

The Future of Supply Chain

4 Listeners

Logistics With Purpose® I Building Better Supply Chains by Enrique Alvarez & Kristi Porter | Supply Chain & Logistics

Logistics With Purpose® I Building Better Supply Chains

4 Listeners

Tango Tango by Supply Chain Now

Tango Tango

0 Listeners