Hot Water

Hot Water

By Sara Jane Ho

Sara Jane unpacks the traditions, beliefs, and practices that continue to shape Chinese life—and what they mean for you. New episodes every Tuesday.
Want more? Follow along @sarajaneho and watch her ... more

  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7
  • 4.7

4.7

41 ratings


Download on the App Store

Best of Hot Water

The most played episodes among Podcast App listeners.

  1. Number 1: #73 - My Psychic & Spiritual Stack

    Sara Jane opens up her psychic and spiritual stack, sharing the Feng Shui masters, Kabbalah teachers, mediums, mystics, Akashic Records healers, and shamanic guides she turns to for everything from relationships and career to past lives, energetic blocks, and connecting with those who have passed—and how she uses spiritual guidance without outsourcing her own intuition. Shop Antevorta restorative intimate skincare and feng shui talismans on ⁠⁠⁠antevorta.us⁠⁠⁠ and use discount code HOTWATER for 15% off Start your free trial at ⁠shopify.com/hotwater ⁠ Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    38min
    Listen Later
  2. Number 2: #74 - The Feng Shui Guide to Love—with Marie Diamond

    Sara Jane sits down with Feng Shui master Marie Diamond to discover how your home may be shaping your love life—from calling in a partner and strengthening intimacy to clearing the energy of heartbreak and creating space for a new chapter. For more episodes on feng shui with Marie Diamond check out episodes #39 (How Feng Shui Shapes Your Destiny), #53 (How Feng Shui Can Calm the Chaos in Your Life Right Now), and #62 (The Feng Shui Guide to House Hunting) Shop Antevorta restorative intimate skincare and feng shui talismans on ⁠⁠⁠antevorta.us⁠⁠⁠ and use discount code HOTWATER for 15% off Start your free trial at ⁠shopify.com/hotwater ⁠ Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    1h 16min
    Listen Later
  3. Number 3: #77 - The New Rules of Aging—with Dr Christie Prendergast

    Sara Jane sits down with double board-certified plastic surgeon and precision medicine specialist Dr. Christie Prendergast to rethink everything we’ve been told about aging—from skin, hormones, stress, and brain health to Botox, peptides, supplements, and the biohacking trends that may be more marketing than science. Shop Antevorta restorative intimate skincare and feng shui talismans on ⁠⁠⁠antevorta.us⁠⁠⁠ and use discount code HOTWATER for 15% off Start your free trial at ⁠shopify.com/hotwater ⁠ Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    1h 20min
    Listen Later
  4. Number 4: #75 - The Chinese Art of Reading Your Face

    Sara Jane explores the ancient Chinese art of face reading to discover what your features may reveal about your fortune and why some Chinese beauty practices are designed not just to make you look better, but luckier. She also shares an unsettling story of domestic abuse between friends in China. Shop Antevorta restorative intimate skincare and feng shui talismans on ⁠⁠⁠antevorta.us⁠⁠⁠ and use discount code HOTWATER for 15% off Start your free trial at ⁠shopify.com/hotwater ⁠ Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    32min
    Listen Later
  5. Number 5: #76 - Ask Marie Diamond: Your Feng Shui Questions Answered

    Sara Jane sits down with Feng Shui master Marie Diamond to answer your biggest questions about love, home, and energy—from Feng Shui for singles and couples to difficult people, dying plants, cul-de-sacs, and clearing the mental and energetic clutter in your life. Shop Antevorta restorative intimate skincare and feng shui talismans on ⁠⁠⁠antevorta.us⁠⁠⁠ and use discount code HOTWATER for 15% off Start your free trial at ⁠shopify.com/hotwater ⁠ Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    41min
    Listen Later

Hot Water episodes:

FAQs about Hot Water:

How many episodes does Hot Water have?

The podcast currently has 79 episodes available.

More shows like Hot Water

The School of Greatness by Lewis Howes

The School of Greatness

21,077 Listeners

ACTIVATE by Mimi Bouchard

ACTIVATE

390 Listeners

The Dream Bigger Podcast by Siffat Haider

The Dream Bigger Podcast

603 Listeners

EXPANDED Podcast by To Be Magnetic™ by To Be Magnetic™

EXPANDED Podcast by To Be Magnetic™

3,304 Listeners

On Purpose with Jay Shetty by Perfect Strangers

On Purpose with Jay Shetty

27,714 Listeners

Well with Arielle Lorre by Dear Media, Arielle Lorre

Well with Arielle Lorre

4,080 Listeners

Friends That Invest by Friends That Invest

Friends That Invest

282 Listeners

Align with Jenna Zoe: The Human Design Podcast by My Human Design

Align with Jenna Zoe: The Human Design Podcast

457 Listeners

Jillian on Love by Jillian Turecki | Daylight Media

Jillian on Love

1,410 Listeners

The Mel Robbins Podcast by Mel Robbins

The Mel Robbins Podcast

19,289 Listeners

Not Alone by Valeria Lipovetsky

Not Alone

211 Listeners

BEING HER with Margarita Nazarenko by Margarita Nazarenko

BEING HER with Margarita Nazarenko

1,503 Listeners

The Wellness Process by Dear Media

The Wellness Process

382 Listeners

A Really Good Cry by iHeartPodcasts

A Really Good Cry

275 Listeners

Aspire with Emma Grede by Emma Grede | Audacy

Aspire with Emma Grede

733 Listeners